Specialty/Supported Shows 10/ 21-23 /17
Conformation Candids
It was a great day, nice turn out and the banquet fun!  Thanks to everyone who participated. Check out some candids- double click on the photos to the right to go to the slide show.  Sroll down this page to see the names of the  top placers. 

Please email win photos to ​​webmaster  if you would like to have them on this page.  

The links below will take you to the INFO DOG page with more detailed results.   Congratulations to all!

Specialty Results                  

Obedience Results                 

Rally Results

Albany KC - 10/21/2017                  


Troy KC - 10/23/2017


  1. Title 21
Obedience Candids


RALLY  TRIAL CLASSES - October 21, 2017​​
Judge: Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Novice Class B

1st- CH CHANTRYILE I'LL HAVE ANOTHER
(Owners: Pam & Bob Blackstone)


Rally Advanced  Class A

1st-
CH TIMBERWIND'S STORM IN THE SKY
(Owner: Jeanne King)


2nd-
ZAPPED BY A MOMENTARY LAPSE OF REASON 
(Owner: Jennifer W Basile)


3rd-
CH DELOREAN DE MON PLAISIR RN BN CD 
(Owner: Gail C McLaughlin)



Rally Advanced Class B

1st- REVELRY'S KNOCK-OUT 
(Owners: Megan Barbeau & Emily Barbeau)


2nd- GCH TIMBERWIND'S FLY ME TO THE MOON RN CGC CGCU CAA 
(Owners:  Kelly Murphy & Patricia Murphy)



Rally Excellent Class B

1st - CH RAVENMASQUE CHINOOK OF THERIOT CDX BN RA AX AXJ XF CGC TKA
(Owner: Marsha Kruse)

2nd - GCH TIMBERWIND'S FLY ME TO THE MOON RN CGC CGCU CAA 
(Owners:  Kelly Murphy & Patricia Murphy)









 
  October 21, 2017 -  Albany Kennel Club
BBTC Supported Entry
 
Judge:  Martin D.  Doherty


BOB - GCH TIMBERWIND'S MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR PCD BN RA CAX HT NFP NJP CGCA CGCU 
(Owners:  Patricia & Kelly Murphy)

BOS - GCH WALDENMARK'S PRADA AND JOY HSADS HIAD
(Owner:  Ingrid & Jay Friedson)

BOW/WD- REVELRY'S ODDS ARE
(Owners:   Megan Barbeau & Karen Hansen)


RWD- MONAMI'S SANTA'S HELPER RN BN
(Owner:  Beverly J Westerveld)
 
WB - KAMIKA OF THE HOME PORT
(Owner:  Lori Koshowski) 

RWB- REVELRY'S ON THE FLY
(Owners:  Megan Barbeau & Karen Hansen) 



​SELECTS

 

SD - CH TIMBERWIND'S FLY ME TO THE MOON RN CGC CGCU CAA 
(Owners:  Kelly Murphy & Patricia Murphy)

SB - CH TIMBERWIND'S ELEANOR RIGBY CD BN RE AX AXJ NJP OF CAA CGC TKA TD 
(Owner:  Daniel Bostwick)







​October 21, 2017 - BBTC Specialty

 SWEEPS
Judge: Joseph Covill

PUPPY SWEEPS










BIS - CH TIMBERWIND'S KEEP THE DREAM ALIVE TKN 
(Owner: Kathryn A Kraft)

BOS - CHI-CO'S BELIEVE IN MAGIC
(Owners:  Diane Cotell & Britini Camardo)


VETERAN SWEEPS

BVS - CH CHATEAU BLANC'S JESSIE CDX RA 
(Owner: Janina Laurin)

BOS - CH TIMBERWIND'S TRUE SKY CHASER
(Owner: Jeanne King)






 CLASSES
Judge:  Susan Williamson

BOB - KAMIKA OF THE HOME PORT
(Owner:  Lori Koshowski)

BOS - GCH TIMBERWIND'S MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR PCD BN RA CAX HT NFP NJP CGCA CGCU 
(Owners: Patricia & Kelly Murphy)

WD - REVELRY'S ODDS ARE 
(Owners: Megan Barbeau & Karen Hansen)

RWD - AFTERSHOCK VALIANT VALEN'S VISION BN RN TKN CGCA
(Owners: Josie Morell & Barb & Neil Dwyer)

BOW/WB/BP - NICHA'S ILLIONS @ CHATEAU BLANC
(Owners: Janina & Darlene Laurin & Linda Siczkar)

RWB - MARLEY DU CHATEAU MEDIEVAL
(Owner: Emmanuel Baror)


SELECTS












SD - GCH TANGTERR'S TEXAS CGC RN BN
(Owner: Kathryn A Kraft)


SB - WESTCROFTS RIDDLES IN THE DARK
(Owner: Melanie Redford) 




AWARDS OF MERIT












CH SUMERWYND RHAEGAR DE MON PLAISIR
(Owners: Jeffrey  & Kathleen Bouffard) 


CH OLIVIA OF ANDUIN CD BN RN AX AXJ 
(Owners: Amelia Kutcher & Linda Friedow) 



​​


​October 22, 2017 - Troy Kennel Club
 
BBTC Supported Entry 
Judge: Dr. Annukka Paloheimo












​BOB - GCH TANGTERR'S TEXAS CGC RN BN
(Owner: Kathryn A Kraft)

BOS - GCH WALDENMARK'S PRADA AND JOY HSADS HIAD
(Owners: Ingrid & Jay Friedson)

WD - MAKE MY DAY DU BOIS DU TOT
(Owner: Charlene Mascuch)


BOW/WB - NICHA'S ILLIONS @ CHATEAU BLANC
(Owners: Janina & Darlene Laurin & Linda Siczkar)

RWD- OTHELLO VON DER FELDSTIEGE
(Owners:  Alan & Juliana Kelso)


RWB- SHUMAKER HILLS ROMANCING THE STONE OF FOREST HOUSE 
(Owners: Bonnie Skelton & Kristi Schreiber)




SELECTS












SD - CH SUMERWYND RHAEGAR DE MON PLAISIR 
(Owners: Jeffrey & Kathleen Bouffard)


SB -
KAMIKA OF THE HOME PORT
(Owner: Lori Koshowski)


VETERAN

BVET- GCH DC WALDENMARK'S HERE'S LOOKIN' AT EWE HXADMSM
(Owners: Ingrid & Jay Friedenson)




 
​​OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES - October 21, 2017​​
Judge: Mrs. Karen Wrey

Novice Class B












1st HIT- CH AUTUMNVIEW'S LIEUTENANT DAX BN RAE NA NAJ OAP OJP NF TKA TD OFP
(Owners: Daniel Bostwick & Carey Bostwick)



Beginner Novice  Class B

1st- CH TIMBERWIND'S KEEP THE DREAM ALIVE TKN
(Owner: Kathryn A Kraft)


2nd- TIMBERWIND'S KEEP THE FAITH
(Owner:  Sherry Keller) 


3rd- CH BLACKWATER CHIMERIC PELOTON LAW & ORDER HT
(Owners: Kim Vent,  Andrea Debbins & Linda Fung DVM)




Preferred Novice Class 

1st - CH DELOREAN DE MON PLAISIR CD RN BN
(Owner: Gail C McLaughlin)

2nd - GCH TIMBERWIND'S FLY ME TO THE MOON RN CGC CGCU CAA 
(Owners:  Kelly Murphy & Patricia Murphy)